R YC R O F T  T R A D I N G  P R I VACY  N OT I C E

Rycroft Trading Privacy Notice

When you contact us

The information you provide (personal information such as name, address, email address, phone
number, organisation) will be processed and stored so that it is possible to contact you and respond
to your correspondence, provide information and/or access our facilities and services. Your personal
information will be not shared or provided to any other third party.

Rycroft Trading’s Right to Process Information
GDPR (Data Protection Act) Article 6 (1) (a) (b) and (e)
Processing is with consent of the data subject
or
Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation
or
Processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the
exercise of official authority vested in the controller

Information Security

Rycroft Trading cares to ensure the security of personal data. We make sure that your information is
protected from unauthorised access, loss, manipulation, falsiUcation, destruction or unauthorised
disclosure. This is done through appropriate technical measures and appropriate policies.
We will only keep your data for the purpose it was collected for and only for as long as is necessary.
After which it will be deleted.

Children

We will not process any data relating to a child (under 13) without the express parental/ guardian
consent of the child concerned.

Your Rights

Access to Information
You have the right to request access to the information we have on you. You can do this by
contacting our Data Information OfUcer: trading@rycroftleisure.com

Information Correction
If you believe that the information we have about you is incorrect, you may contact us so that we can
update it and keep your data accurate. Please contact: trading@rycroftleisure.com

Right to Object
If you believe that your data is not being processed for the purpose it has been collected for, you
may object. Please contact: trading@rycroftleisure.com

Rights Related to Automated Decision Making and Profiling
Rycroft Trading does not use automated decision making or profiling of individual personal data.

To Sum Up
In accordance with the law, we only collect a limited amount of information about you that is
necessary for correspondence, information and service provision. We do not use proUling, we do not
sell or pass your data to third parties. We do not use your data for purposes other than those
speciUed. We make sure your data is stored securely. We delete all information deemed to be no
longer necessary. We constantly review our Privacy Policies to keep it up to date in protecting your
data.

Complaints
If you have a complaint regarding the way your personal data has been processed you may make a
complaint to Rycroft Trading Data Information OfUcer: trading@rycroftleisure.com and the
Information Commissioners Office casework@ico.org.uk Tel: 0303 123 1113